HOME
Casualty Affairs
Light a Candle
  The Archives
Military Prayers

THE DATABASES
  Korea
  Vietnam
  Desert Storm
  War on Terror
    (post 9-11)

Hall of Heroes
  Tomb Unknowns
  The History
  Medal of Honor
  Honor Pyramid

POW / MIA
  The Ceremonies
  Ceremonies PDF
  POW Medal

Miscellaneous
  Linking to Us

Our Other Sites
Military Wives
Air Force Wives
Army Wives
Coast Guard Wives
Marine Wives
Navy Wives
Reserve Wives
Military Husbands
Military KIDZ




A Man is not Dead until he is Forgotten...
www.militarychapel.org www.militarychapel.netThroughout our Nation's history, the men and women of America's Armed Forces have preserved our freedom, protected our security, and upheld our democratic values. From the battles of the American Revolution through the crucible of two world wars to the challenging peacekeeping and humanitarian missions of today's post-Cold War era, our men and women in uniform have stood proudly in defense of the United States and in the cause of liberty. In the two centuries since our Nation's birth, more than a million have paid the price of that liberty with their lives.

Joining the ranks of these heroes are the thousands who have been held as prisoners of war or whose fate has never been resolved. Many have been lost in the chaos of battle, the grief of their loss made more acute for their families and their fellow Americans because of the inability to determine whether they perished or survived. Captive Americans, cruelly stripped of their freedom, treated with contempt and brutality, or used as pawns by their captors in a larger political struggle, have fought long, lonely battles against despair, physical and psychological torture, and the ultimate fear of being forgotten.
Freedom is not free...


GWOT
Expeditionary
Medal
  
GWOT
Service
Medal
TAPS
   U.S. Casualties   
Since January 1, 2014   

SSG Matthew R. Ammerman ~ SP4 Brian K. Arsenault ~ CPL Dillon C. Baldridge ~ CW2 Edward Balli ~ CSM Martin R Barreras ~ 1LT David A. Bauders ~ SGT William M. Bays ~ SSGT Austin Bieren ~ SSG Bryan C. Black ~ TSGT David Board ~ SSGT Louis M. Bonacasa ~ SFC Robert R. Boniface ~ SP4 Isiah L. Booker ~ SSG David Thomas Brabander ~ SSGT Dashan J. Briggs ~ SGT Roshain Euvince Brooks ~ SFC Allan E. Brown ~ SFC Hughton O. Brown ~ PO3 Ryan D. Burris ~ SSG Aaron R. Butler ~ CPT Andrew D. Byers ~ SSGT Louis F. Cardin ~ SFC Christopher Andrew Celiz ~ CPT James E. Chaffin ~ PFC Christian J. Chandler ~ SP4 Avadon A. Chaves ~ SSGT Michael A. Cinco ~ PO2 Andrew J. Clement ~ CPL Justin R. Clouse ~ Gabriel D. Conde ~ SSG Alexander W. Conrad ~ 1LT Jeffrey D. Cooper ~ SFC Stephen B. Cribben ~ PFC Monterrious T. Daniel ~ SP4 Kerry M. G. Danyluk ~ SP4 John M. Dawson ~ SCPO Scott C. Dayton ~ SSG Mark R. De Alencar ~ MAJ Michael J. Donahue ~ PO3 Shingo Alexander Douglass ~ PO3 Devon J. Doyle ~ CAPT William H. Dubois ~ MSG Jonathan J. Dunbar ~ SSGT Carl P. Enis ~ LCPL Caleb L. Erickson ~ SGT Shawn M. Farrell ~ SN Devon M. Faulkner ~ CPO Jason C. Finan ~ LCPL Brandon J. Garabrant ~ SSG Girard D. Gass ~ MAJ John D. Gerrie ~ SP4 Kyle E. Gilbert ~ SFC Ryan A. Gloyer ~ CAPT Jonathan J. Golden ~ SFC Mihail Golin ~ PFC Joshua A. Gray ~ MG Harold J. Greene ~ SSGT James T. Grotjan ~ SFC Samuel C. Hairston ~ PFC Donnell A. Hamilton ~ SSGT Ryan D. Hammond ~ SP4 Christopher Michael Harris ~ SP4 Justin R. Helton ~ PO2 Noe Hernandez ~ SGT Jacob M. Hess ~ PO1 Matthew I. Holzemer ~ SGT Eric M. Houck ~ SGT Jonathon Michael Hunter ~ SP4 Terry J. Hurne ~ PO3 Ngoc T Truong Huynh ~ PFC Tyler R. Iubelt ~ LTCOL Flando E. Jackson ~ SRA Quinn L. Johnson-Harris ~ SSG Jeremiah W. Johnson ~ SGT La David T. Johnson ~ CPT Jason B. Jones ~ CDR Christopher E. Kalafut ~ PO1 Charles H. Keating ~ PFC Hansen B. Kirkpatrick ~ MSGT Gregory T. Kuhse ~ SFC William K. Lacey ~ SP4 Christopher A. Landis ~ SGT Daniel T. Lee ~ 1LT Weston C. Lee ~ SFC Matthew I. Leggett ~ TSGT Joseph G. Lemm ~ SSG Matthew C. Lewellen ~ CPL Joseph Maciel ~ SN Philip Frazier Manes ~ PO1 Xavier Alec Martin ~ CW2 Andrew L. McAdams ~ SSGT Chester J. McBride ~ SSG Matthew Q. McClintock ~ A1C Nathaniel H. McDavitt ~ SSG Jason A. McDonald ~ SSG Kevin J. McEnroe ~ CPL Todd L. McGurn ~ MSG Peter A. McKenna ~ SN Connor Alan McQuagge ~ SCPO Kyle Milliken ~ SP4 Alexander W. Missildine ~ SSG James F. Moriarty ~ SSGT Alexandria Mae Morrow ~ SGT Christopher W. Mulalley ~ SP4 Etienne J. Murphy ~ SP4 Ronald L. Murray ~ LCPL Sean P. Neal ~ CAPT Andreas B. O'Keeffe ~ PFC Brian. P. Odiorne ~ CPO William Owens ~ SP4 John A. Pelham ~ MAJ Phyllis J. Pelky ~ SP4 Adrian M. Perkins ~ SGT John W. Perry ~ CAPT Jordan B. Pierson ~ MSGT William R. Posch ~ SSG Benjamin G. Prange ~ MSGT Christopher J. Raguso ~ CW2 Deric M. Rasmussen ~ PO1 Gary Leo Rehm ~ SN Dakota Kyle Rigsby ~ SGT Douglas J. Riney ~ SSG Conrad A. Robinson ~ SGT Joshua P. Rodgers ~ SP4 John P. Rodriguez ~ PFC Daniela Rojas ~ CAPT Matthew D. Roland ~ SFC Pablo A. Ruiz ~ A1C Kcey E. Ruiz ~ TSGT Anthony E. Salazar ~ SRA Nathan C. Sartain ~ SGT Christina Marie Schoenecker ~ SGT Drew M. Scobie ~ PO2 Carlos Victor Ganzon Sibayan ~ SSGT Forrest B. Sibley ~ CW2 Jacob M. Sims ~ SP4 Andrew H. Sipple ~ SFC Roberto C. Skelt ~ CW2 Lee M. Smith ~ CPL Jordan L. Spears ~ SGT Thomas Z. Spitzer ~ SSGT David H. Stewart ~ SGT Joseph F. Stifter ~ SP4 Allen Levi Stigler ~ SGT Charles C. Strong ~ SSG Scott R. Studenmund ~ SP4 Javion Shavonte Sullivan ~ SMSGT James Swartz ~ WO1 Travis R. Tamayo ~ SSGT Peter W. Taub ~ SSG Adam S. Thomas ~ SGT Cameron H. Thomas ~ SSG Matthew V. Thompson ~ 1LT Anais A. Tobar ~ PV2 Aaron S. Toppen ~ MSGT Aaron C. Torian ~ SN Yeshabel Villotcarrasco ~ MAJ Adrianna M. Vorderbruggen ~ PFC Matthew H. Walker ~ SFC Andrew T. Weathers ~ CAPT Mark K. Weber ~ MSG Joshua L. Wheeler ~ SSG Christopher A. Wilbur ~ PFC Keith M. Williams ~ SFC Maitland Deweever Wilson ~ LCPL Adam F. Wolff ~ SSG Dustin M. Wright ~ PFC Jacob H. Wykstra ~ CAPT Christopher T. Zanetis ~

Complete List since 9/11/2001   
   Australian Casualties   
Sergeant Till, Brett ~ Corporal Hopkins, Mathew ~ Private Sher, Gregory Michael ~ Lieutenant Fussell, Michael ~ Lance Corporal Marks, Jason ~ Private Worsley, Luke ~ Sergeant Locke, Matthew ~ Trooper Pearce, David ~ Sergeant Russell, Andrew Robert ~ Kovco, Jake Bruce ~ Nary, David Russell ~ Russell, Andrew Robert ~
   British Casualties   
Trooper Whiteside, Christopher ~ Captain Babington-Browne, Ben Private Prosser, James ~ Acting Sergeant Lockett, Michael ~ Trooper Hall, Brett ~ Serjeant (Acting) McGrath, Stuart ~ Kingsman Dunn-Bridgeman, Jason ~ Corporal Harrison, John ~ Private Elliott, Gavin ~ Lance Corporal Brandon, Richard James ~ Sergeant Millar, Stuart ~ Private Elliott, Kevin ~ Fusilier Bush, Shaun ~ Sergeant McAleese, Paul ~ Private Young, Johnathon ~ Lance Corporal Fullarton, James ~ Fusilier Annis, Simon ~ Fusilier Carter, Louis ~ Private Hunt, Richard ~ Sergeant Valentine, Simon ~ Lance Bombardier Hatton, Matthew ~ Rifleman Wild, Daniel ~ Captain Hale, Mark ~ Private Williams, Jason George ~ Corporal Mulligan, Kevin ~ Lance Corporal Hopkins, Dale Thomas ~ Private Adams, Kyle ~ Craftsman Lombardi, Anthony ~ Trooper Lawrence, Phillip ~ Warrant Officer Class 2 Upton, Sean ~ Bombardier Hopson, Craig ~ Guardsman King, Christopher ~ Captain Shepherd, Daniel ~ Corporal Etchells, Joseph ~ Rifleman Toge, Aminiasi ~ Rifleman Aldridge, William ~ Rifleman Backhouse, James ~ Corporal Horne, Jonathan ~ Corporal Scott, Lee ~ Rifleman Simpson, Daniel ~ Rifleman Murphy, Joe ~ Private Brackpool, John ~ Rifleman Hume, Daniel ~ Corporal Elson, Dane Lance ~ Private Laws, Robert ~ Corporal Dennis, David Lance ~ Lieutenant Colonel Thorneloe, Rupert ~ Trooper Hammond, Joshua ~ Major Birchall, Sean ~ Lieutenant Mervis, Paul ~ Private McLaren, Robert ~ Rifleman Thatcher, Cyrus ~ Corporal Bolger, Stephen ~ Lance Corporal Moffett, Nigel ~ Lance Corporal Hill, Kieron ~ Lance Corporal Richards, Robert Martin ~ Sapper Rossi, Jordan ~ Fusilier Suesue, Petero "Pat" ~ Marine Mackie, Jason ~ LieutenantEvison, Mark Lawrence ~ Corporal Pun, Kumar ~ Sergeant Ross, Ben ~ Rifleman Sheldon, Adrian ~ Corporal Binnie, Sean ~ Lance Sergeant Fasfous, Tobie ~ Corporal Stiff, Graeme ~ Corporal John, Dean ~ Lance Corporal Harkett, Christopher ~ Rifleman Gunn, Jamie ~ Lance Corporal Upton, Paul "Uppers" ~ Corporal Gaden, Tom ~ Marine Laski, Michael "Mick" ~ Lance Corporal Kingscott, Stephen ~ Marine Smith, Darren ~ Corporal Nield, Daniel "Danny" ~ Acting Corporal Robinson, Richard "Robbo" ~ Corporal Winter, Danny ~ Captain Sawyer, Tom Herbert John ~ Marine Mackin, Travis ~ Serjeant Reed, Chris ~ Corporal Elms, Liam ~ Lance Corporal Whatley, Benjamin ~ Corporal Deering, Robert ~ Rifleman Nash, Stuart ~ Lieutenant Lewis, Aaron ~ Corporal Birch, Marc ~ Sergeant Manuel, John Henry ~ Marine Davies, Damian ~ Lance Corporal Fellows, Steven ~ Marine Sparks, Georgie ~ Marine Evans, Tony ~ Marine Lucas, Alexander ~ Colour Sergeant Dura, Krishnabahadur ~ Marine Dunstan, Neil David ~ Marine McKibben, Robert Joseph ~ Rifleman Rai, Yubraj ~ Trooper Munday, James ~ Corporal Mason, Nicky Lance ~ Private Rawstron, Jason Lee ~ Warrant Officer Class 2 O'Donnell, Gary ~ Private Ryan Wrathall ~ Corporal Lee Churcher ~ Lance Corporal David Kenneth Wilson ~ Ranger Cupples, Justin James ~ Corporal Dempsey, Barry ~ Signaller Bland, Wayne ~ Private Cowton, Peter Joe ~ Sergeant Mathews, Jonathan William ~ Lance Corporal Rowe, Kenneth Michael ~ Corporal Barnes, Jason Stuart ~ Lance Corporal Johnson, James ~ Warrant Officer 2nd Class Shirley, Dan ~ Private Whittaker, Joe ~ Sergeant Major Williams, Michael ~ Corporal Stout, Paul Lance ~ Lance Corporal Larkin, Richard ~ Corporal Reeve, Sean Robert ~ Sergeant Bryant, Sarah ~ Private Doherty, Jeff ~ Lance Corporal Bateman, James ~ Private Nathan Cuthbertson ~ Private Daniel Gamble ~ Private Charles Murray ~ Marine Gostick, Dale ~ Thompson, James Christopher ~ Trooper Babakobau, Ratu ~ Trooper Pearson, Robert ~ Senior Aircraftman (SAC) Thompson, Gary ~ Senior Aircraftman Graham Keter Livingstone ~ Senior Aircraftman (SAC) Gary Thompson ~ Lieutenant John Thornton ~ Marine David Marsh ~ Corporal Mulvihill, Damian ~ Corporal Lawrence, Damian Stephen ~ Corporal Gardiner, Darryl ~ Sergeant Johnson, Lee ~ Trooper Sadler, Jack ~ Captain Mcdermid, John ~ Corporal Alderton, Jake Lance ~ Major Roberts, Alexis ~ Private Tunnicliffe, Brian ~ Colour Sergeant Newman, Phillip ~ Lance Corporal Violino, Ivano "Sean" ~ Private Botha, Johan ~ Sergeant Brelsford, Craig ~ Private Wright, Damian ~ Private Ford, Ben ~ Senior Aircraftman Bridge, Christopher ~ Private Craig Barber ~ Leading Aircraftman Martin Beard ~ Lance Corporal Chris Casey ~ Lance Corporal Kirk Redpath ~ Corporal Jeremy Brookes ~ Corporal Paul Joszko ~ Private Scott Kennedy ~ Private James (Jamie) Kerr ~ Corporal John Rigby ~ Major Paul Harding ~ Corporal Steve Edwards ~ Lance Corporal Timothy Darren Flowers ~ Senior Aircraftsman Matthew Caulwell ~ Senior Aircraftsman Christopher Dunsmore ~ Senior Aircraftsman Peter McFerran ~ Private Thrumble, John ~ Private Foster, Robert Graham ~ Private McClure, Aaron James ~ Captain Hicks, David ~ Private Rawson, Tony ~ Lance Corporal Jones, Michael ~ Sergeant Keen, Barry ~ Guardsman Atherton, David ~ Lance Corporal Hawkins, Alex ~ Guardsman Hickey, Daryl ~ Sergeant Wilkinson, Dave ~ Captain Dolan, Sean ~ Drummer Wright, Thomas ~ Guardsman Downes, Neil "Tony" ~ Lance Corporal Sandford, Paul "Sandy" ~ Corporal Gilyeat, Mike ~ Corporal Bonner, Darren ~ Guardsman Probyn, Daniel ~ Lance Corporal Davey, George Russell ~ Guardsman Davison, Simon ~ Private Gray, Chris ~ Rifleman Aaron Lincoln ~ Kingsman (private) Danny John Wilson ~ Kingsman Adam Smith ~ Corporal Kris O'Neill ~ Private Eleanor Dlugosz ~ 2nd Lieutenant Joanna Yorke Dyer ~ Rifleman Daniel Lee Coffey ~ Private Luke Daniel Simpson ~ 2nd Lieutenant Jonathan Bracho-Cooke ~ Private Michael Tench ~ Kingsman (private) Alexander William Green ~ Sergeant Wayne Rees ~ Sergeant Graham Hesketh ~ WO2 Smith, Michael ~ Reddy, Benjamin ~ Lance Bombardier McLaughlin, Liam ~ Lance Bombardier Clark, Ross ~ Marine Summers, Scott ~ Marine Holland, Jonathan "Dutchy" ~ Lance Corporal Ford, Mathew ~ Marine Curry, Thomas ~ Lance Bombardier Dwyer, James ~ Marine Watson, Richard J. ~ Marine Wigley, Jonathan ~ Marine Jay Hylton ~ Corporal Ben Nowak ~ WO Class 2 Lee Hopkins ~ Staff Sergeant Sharron Elliott ~ Sergeant Jonathan Hollingsworth ~ Lieutenant Tom Tanswell ~ Marine Wright, Gary ~ Lance Corporal Dennis Brady ~ Private (Artillery) Lee Thornton ~ Lance Corporal Muirhead, Paul ~ Corporal Wright, Mark William ~ Lance Corporal McCulloch, Luke ~ Private O'Donnell, Craig ~ Lance Corporal Dicketts, Oliver Simon ~ Windall, Joseph David ~ Sergeant Quilliam, Gary Paul ~ Sergeant Langton, John Joseph ~ Sergeant Knight, Benjamin James ~ Flight Sergeant Davies, Adrian ~ Flight Sergeant Bell, Gerard Martin ~ Flight Sergeant Beattie, Stephen ~ Flight Sergeant Andrews, Gary Wayne ~ Flt Lt Swarbrick, Steven ~ Flt Lt Squires, Allan James ~ Flt Lt Nicholas, Gareth Rodney ~ Flt Lt Mitchelmore, Leigh Anthony ~ Flt Lt Johnson, Steven ~ Ranger Draiva, Anare ~ Lance Corporal Hetherington, Jonathan ~ Corporal Budd, Bryan James ~ Gunner Samuela Vanua ~ Gunner Stephen Wright ~ Corporal Tansey, Sean Lance ~ Private Reeves, Leigh ~ Corporal John Johnston Cosby ~ Corporal Matthew Cornish ~ Private Cutts, Andrew Barrie ~ Lance Corporal Nicholls, Ross ~ 2nd Lieutenant Johnson, Ralph ~ Captain Eida, Alex ~ Private Jackson, Damien Raymond ~ Lance Corporal Hashmi, Jabron ~ Corporal Thorpe, Peter ~ Sergeant Bartlett, Paul ~ Captain Patten, David ~ Captain Philippson, Jim ~ Lance Corporal Paul Farrelly ~ Lieutenant Tom Mildinhall ~ Lance Corporal George, Darren John ~ Corporal Gregory, John ~ Sergeant Busuttil, Robert ~ Private Kitulagoda, Jonathan ~ Lance Corporal Sherwood, Steven ~ Corporal Cridge, Mark ~ Lance Corporal Craddock, Peter Edward ~ Morris, Adam ~ Lewaicei, Joseva ~ Collins, Paul M ~ Mulvihill, Sarah-Jayne ~ Dobson, David Ian ~ Chapman, Darren ~ Coxen, John ~ Palmer, Richard ~ Ellis, Lee ~ Holmes, Richard ~ Smith, Carl Joseph ~ Pritchard, Gordon Alexander ~ Douglas, Allan Stewart ~ Jones, John "Jonah" ~ Hickey, Christian Ian ~ Masters, Ken ~ Bacon, Matthew ~ Manning, Stephen Robert ~ Meade, Donal Anthony ~ Spicer, Leon ~ Hewett, Phillip ~ Shearer, Richard ~ Didsbury, Paul William ~ Brackenbury, Alan ~ Wakefield, Anthony John ~ Dobson, Mark Stephen ~ Jones, Steven ~ Williams, David Edward ~ O Connor, Robert Michael ~ Gibson, Mark ~ Brown, Richard Antony ~ Nicholson, Gary ~ Smith, Andrew Paul ~ Stead, David Kevin ~ Marshall, Patrick Brian ~ Pardoel, Paul Martin ~ Connolly, Paul "Billy" ~ Ivell, Richard Thomas David ~ Thompson, Robert ~ Windsor, Vincent Calvin ~ Craw, Andrew Jason ~ Patterson, Norman ~ Stenner, James ~ Thomas, Ryan Lloyd ~ Shepherd, David ~ Pritchard, Duncan ~ Kelly, Andrew ~ McCue, James ~ Tweedie, Alexander ~ Turrington, Kelan John ~ Muzvuru, Christopher ~ Malone, Ian Keith ~ Linton, James ~ Hyde, Benjamin John M. ~ Miller, Simon ~ Long, Paul Graham ~ Aston, Russell ~ Hamilton-Jewell, Simon A. ~ Harvey, Leonard ~ Nightingale, John ~ Beeston, Russell ~ Pritchard, Dewi ~ Wall, Colin ~ Titchener, Matthew ~ Jones, David Martyn ~ Smith, Jason ~ Plank, Ian ~ Gentle, Gordon Campbell ~ Thomas, Paul David Trevor ~ Ferns, Marc ~ O'Callaghan, Lee Martin ~ Rayment, Christopher Gordon ~ Gover, Kristian Michel Alexander ~ Jones, Stephen ~ Lawrence, David ~ Taylor, Marc "Spud" ~ Tukutukuwaqa, Pita ~ McArdle, Scott William ~ Lowe, Paul Aitken ~ Gray, Stuart Robert ~ Rose, Denise Michelle ~ McHale, Kevin Thomas ~ Shearer, Karl ~ Muir, Chris ~ Maddison, Christopher R. ~ Brierley, Shaun Andrew ~ Ballard, Steve Alexis ~ Hull, Matty ~ Clarke, David Jeffrey ~ Allbutt, Stephen John ~ Stephen, Barry ~ Roberts, Steven Mark ~ Cullingworth, Simon ~ Allsopp, Luke ~ Williams, David Rhys ~ Main, Kevin Barry ~ Wilson, Andrew S. ~ Williams, James ~ West, Philip ~ Lawrence, Marc A. ~ King, Anthony ~ Green, Philip D. ~ Ward, Jason ~ Stratford, Mark ~ Keys, Thomas Richard ~ Seymour, Ian ~ Hehir, Les ~ Hedenskog, Sholto ~ Guy, Philip Stuart ~ Evans, Llywelyn Karl ~ Cecil, John ~
   Canadian Casualties   
Private Couturier, Jonathan ~ Private Lormand, Patrick ~ Corporal Drouin, Jean-François ~ Major Pépin, Yannick ~ Sapper Allard, Matthieu ~ Corporal Bobbitt, Christian ~ Private Courcy, Sébastien ~ Corporal Joannette, Martin ~ Corporal Audet, Patrice Master ~ Master Corporal Michaud, Charles-Philippe ~ Caporal Dubé, Martin ~ Private Péloquin, Alexandre ~ Major Mendes, Michelle ~ Trooper Blais, Karine ~ Trooper Hayes, Corey Joseph ~ Trooper Bouthillier, Jack ~ Master Corporal Vernelli, Scott Francis ~ Corporal Crooks, Tyler ~ Trooper Diab, Marc ~ Corporal O'Quinn, Kenneth Chad ~ Corporal Fortin, Dany Olivier ~ Warrant Officer Brown, Denis Raymond ~ Sapper Greenfield, Sean David ~ Trooper Good, Brian Richard ~ Sergeant Kruse, Gregory John ~ Warrant Officer Roberge, Gaétan ~ Private Freeman, Michael ~ Private Jones, Justin Peter ~ Private Curwin, John Michael Roy ~ Corporal Hamilton, Thomas James ~ Warrant Officer Wilson, Robert John ~ Corporal McLaren, Robert Mark ~ Private Diplaros, Demetrios ~ Sergeant Shipway, Scott ~ Private Horn, Chadwick James ~ Corporal Seggie, Michael James Alexander ~ Corporal Grenon, Andrew Paul ~ Corporal Wasden, Dustin Roy Robert Joseph ~ Sapper Stock, Stephan John ~ Sergeant Eades, Shawn ~ Corporal Doyle, Erin Master ~ Roberts, Joshua Brian Master ~ Corporal Arnal, James Hayward ~ Private Wilmot, Colin William ~ Corporal Downey, Brendan Anthony ~ Captain Snyder, Jonathan (Jon) Sutherland ~ Captain Leary, Richard Steven ~ Corporal Starker, Michael ~ Private Street, Terry John ~ Sergeant Boyes, Jason ~ Bombardier Ouellet, Jérémie ~ Trooper Hayakaze, Michael Yuki ~ Corporal Gonthier, Étienne ~ Trooper Renaud, Richard ~ Warrant Officer Massouh, Hani ~ Corporal Labbé, Éric ~ Gunner Dion, Jonathan ~ Private Levesque, Michel ~ Corporal Beauchamp, Nicolas Raymond ~ Corporal Hornburg, Nathan ~ Major Ruckpaul, Raymond Mark ~ Master Corporal Duchesne, Christian ~ Master Warrant Officer Mercier, Mario ~ Private Longtin, Simon ~ Private Watkins, Lane ~ Corporal Bartsch, Cole ~ Master Corporal Bason, Colin ~ Captain Dawe, Matthew Johnathan ~ Corporal Anderson, Jordan ~ Captain Francis, Jefferson ~ Sergeant Karigiannis, Christos ~ Corporal Bouzane, Stephen Frederick ~ Private Wiebe, Joel Vincent ~ Trooper Caswell, Darryl ~ Master Corporal Priede, Darrell Jason ~ Corporal McCully, Matthew ~ Master Corporal Klumpenhower, Anthony ~ Trooper Pentland, Patrick ~ Master Corporal Stewart, Allan ~ Corporal Poland, Brent ~ Private Greenslade, David Robert ~ Private Kennedy, Kevin Vincent ~ Corporal Williams, Aaron E. ~ Corporal Stannix, Paul ~ Sergeant Lucas, Donald ~ Corporal Megeney, Kevin ~ Corporal Storm, Albert ~ Regimental Sergeant Major Girouard, Robert ~ Private Williamson, Blake Neil ~ Sergeant Tedford, Darcy Scott ~ Private (Trooper) Wilson, Mark Andrew ~ Mitchell, Robert Thomas James ~ Sergeant Gillam, Craig Paul ~ Private Klukie, Josh ~ Corporal Morley, Keith ~ Corporal Keating, Shane ~ Corporal Arnold, Glen ~ Private Byers, David ~ Private Graham, Mark Anthony ~ Sergeant Stachnik, Shane ~ Private Cushley, William Jonathan James ~ Warrant Officer Nolan, Richard ~ Warrant Officer Mellish, Frank ~ Corporal Braun, David ~ Corporal Eykelenboom, Andrew James ~ Master Corporal Walsh, Scott Jeffrey ~ Master Corporal Arndt, Raymond ~ Corporal Keller, James Bryce ~ Sergeant Ingram, Vaughn ~ Private Dallaire, Kevin ~ Corporal Reid, Christopher Jonathan ~ Corporal Warren, Jason Patrick ~ Corporal Gomez, Francisco ~ Corporal Boneca, Anthony Joseph ~ Corporal Dyer, Ainsworth ~ Private Green, Richard A. ~ Private Smith, Nathan ~ Sergeant Leger, Marc D. ~ Sergeant Short, Robert Alan ~ Corporal Beerenfenger, Robbie Christopher ~ Corporal Murphy, Jamie Brendan ~ Private Woodfield, Braun Scott ~ Corporal Davis, Paul ~ Master Corporal Wilson, Timothy ~ Private Costall, Robert ~ Corporal Dinning, Matthew ~ Bombardier Mansell, Myles ~ Lieutenant Turner, William ~ Corporal Payne, Randy ~ Captain Goddard, Nichola ~
   Danish Casualties   
Konstabel Larsen, Steffen Bloch ~ Konstabel Abildgaard, Martin ~ Konstabel Rasmussen Mads, Lerche ~ Overkonstabel Brohus, Andreas Søgaard ~ Konstabel Abildgaard, Martin ~ Konstabel (Private 1st Class) Holm, Sebastian La Cour ~ Konstabel (Private 1st Class) Rasmussen, Benjamin D.S. ~ Sergent (Sergeant) Jensen, Jacob Moe ~ Konstabel Grønnegaard Gade , Jacob ~ Overkonstabel Gyde , Dan ~ Oversergent (Sergeant 1st Class) Christiansen, Tim Christian ~ Overkonstabel Petersen, Jesper Gilbert ~ Soldaat der eerste klasse (pfc) Schouwink, Mark ~ First Lieutenant van Uhm, Dennis ~ Corporal Poortema, Aldert ~ Private 1st Class Schol, Wesley ~ korporaal der eerste klasse Groen, Ronald ~ Private 1st Class Hoogland, Tim ~ 1st Sergeant Rosier, Martijn ~ Overkonstabel Lance Corporal Raaschou, Christian ~ Konstabel Storgaard, Anders Bjørn ~ Senior Sergeant Jakobsen, Sonny Kappel ~ Captain Damholt, Christian Jørgen Grundt ~ Konstabel Jensen, Morten Krogh ~ Konstabel Visholm, Mark ~ Konstabel Cramer, Casper Alexander ~ Major Storrud, Anders ~ Konstabel Reese, Thorbjørn Ole ~ Konstabel Sørensen, Mikkel Keil ~ 1st Lieutenant Sørensen, Steen Rønn ~ Konstabel Henrik Nøbbe ~ Sergeant 1st Class Donkers, Robert ~ Konstabel Martin Hjorth ~ Private 1st Class Dennis Ove Hansens ~ Staff Sergeant Butzkowsky, Thomas K. ~ Lance Corporal Carlsen, Kim ~ Lance Corporal Andersen, Brian J. N. ~ Nielsen, Jesper ~ Kirkmand, Bjarke Olsen ~ Pedersen, Preben ~
   German Casualties   
Hauptgefreiten Brunn, Martin ~ Hauptgefreiter Schleiernick, Alexander ~ Hauptgefreiter Meiling, Oleg ~ Hauptgefreiter Motz, Sergei ~ Stabsunteroffizier Behlke, Patrick ~ Stabsgefreiter Schmidt, Roman ~ Hauptfeldwebel Meier, Mischa ~ Police Sergeant(Polizeiobermeister) Keller, Mario ~ Police Major(Kriminaloberkommissar) Ringel, Jörg ~ Police Sergeant(Polizeiobermeister) Stoffels, Alexander ~ Squad Commander Irakli Kordzaia ~ Captain Standfuß, Matthias ~ Technical Sergeant Diebel, Michael ~ Technical Sergeant Neumann, Michael ~ Lieutenant Colonel Franz, Armin ~ Master Sergeant Kochert, Thomas ~ Master Sergeant Rubel, Mike ~ Main Sergeant Hewuit, Heinz-Ullrich Hewuit ~ Main Sergeant Schiebel, Thomas ~ Main Private 1st Class Schmidt, Enrico ~ 1st Lieutenant Vierling, Uwe ~ Junior Sergeant. Ehrlich, Frank ~ Captain Deininger, Friedrich ~ Main Sergeant Kaiser, Bernhard ~ Private 1st Class Kamins, Stephen ~ Junior Sergeant Baasch, Joerg ~ Sergeant Jimenez-Paradis, Helmi ~ Chief Warrant Officer Beljo, Andreas ~ Master Sergeant Kuehlmorgen, Carsten ~ Lieutenant Colonel Franz, Armin ~ Main Sergeant H., Andreas ~ Master Sergeant NAME NOT KNOWN ~ Unk NAME NOT KNOWN ~ Lieutenant Colonel Franz, Armin ~
   Spanish Casualties   
Cabo primero Rios, Ruben Alonso ~ Brigada Suarez García, Juan Andres ~ Private Vera, Stanley Mera ~ Private Burgos, Germán Pérez ~ Sergeant Sanchez, Juan Antonio Abril ~ Buján, Idoia Rodríguez ~ Seminario, Jorge Arnaldo Hernandez ~ Private Nazara, Gonzalo Casalderrey ~ Brigade Parra, Juan Morales ~ Private Jose A. Martinez Parada ~ Private Enriquez, Jose M. Moreno ~ Private Lopez, Diego Prado ~ Lieutenant Hernandez, Javier Gonzalez ~ Corporal Fernandez, Daniel Abreu ~ Private de Veira, Pedro San Marin ~ Private Rivera, Jesus Casal ~ Private Blanco, Diego Gonzalez ~ Sergeant Bernardino, Jose Gonzalez ~ Sergeant Jodar, Alfredo Francisco ~ Captain Fernandez, David Guitar ~ Private Sanchez, Pablo Iglesias ~ Private Nunez, Ivan Vazquez ~ Private Pineiro, Isaac Calvo ~ Private Cabeza, Pedro Fajardo ~ Perez Garcia, Gonzalo ~ Egea, Jose Lucas ~ Baro Ollero, Carlos ~ Zanon Tarazona, Luis Ignacio ~ Merino Olivera, Jose Ramon ~ Rodriguez Perez, Jose Carlos ~ Vega Calvo, Alfonso ~ Martinez Gonzalez, Alberto ~ Martin-Oar, Manuel ~ Puga Gandar, Luis ~ Bernal Gomez, Jose Antonio ~
   Italian Casualties   
Tenente (Lieutenant) Fortunato, Antonio ~ Sergente Maggiore Valente, Roberto ~ 1^ Caporal Maggiore Mureddu, Matteo ~ 1^ Caporal Maggiore Pistonami, Giandomenico ~ 1^ Caporal Maggiore Randino, Massimiliano ~ 1^ Caporal Maggiore Ricchiuto, Davide ~ 1° Caporal Maggiore (Caporal) Di Lisio, Alessandro ~ maresciallo di prima classe Forcucci, Arnaldo ~ Caporal Maggiore Caroppo, Alessandro ~ Primo Maresciallo Pezzulo, Giovanni ~ Maresciallo capo/Chief Warrant Officer Paladini, Daniele ~ Maresciallo Capo D'Auria, Lorenzo ~ Corporal Major Cardella, Vincenzo ~ Caporal Maggiore Capo Langella, Giorgio ~ Corporal Major Orlando, Giuseppe ~ Lieutenant Colonel Liguori, Carlo ~ Caporal Alessandro Pibiri ~ Corporal Major Giovanni, Bruno ~ Commander Vianini, Bruno ~ Caporal Sanfilippo, Michele ~ 1st Lieutenant Fiorito, Manuel ~ Warrant Officer Polsinelli, Luca ~ Frassanito, Enrico ~ De Trizio, Carlo ~ Lattanzio, Franco ~ Ciardelli, Nicola ~ Casagrande, Davide ~ Cirillo, Marco ~ Biondini, Massimiliano ~ Briganti, Marco ~ Lima, Giuseppe ~ Marracino, Salvatore Domenico ~ Calipari, Nicola ~ Cola, Simone ~ Petrucci, Pietro ~ Trincone, Alfonso ~ Ragazzi, Alfio ~ Olla, Silvio ~ Merlino, Filippo ~ Maiorana, Horatio ~ Intravaia, Domenico ~ Ghitti, Ivan ~ Ghione, Daniele ~ Fregosi, Enzo ~ Filippa, Andrea ~ Ficuciello, Massimiliano ~ Ferraro, Emanuele ~ Coletta, Giuseppe ~ Cavallaro, Giovanni ~ Carrisi, Alessandro ~ Bruno, Massimiliano ~ Vanzan, Matteo ~ Tarantino, Antonio ~
   Bulgarian Casualties   
Milev, Marin Milev ~ Georgiev, Paun Stoyanov ~ Kamov, Tsvetan Stoyanov ~ Donev, Valentin Nikolaev ~ Stoyanov, Preslav Yordanov ~ Gurdev, Gurdi Hristov ~ Saruev, Nikolay Angelov ~ Petrov, Anton Valentinov ~ Kirov, Svilen Simeonov ~ Kachorin, Georgi Hristov ~ Indzhov, Ivan Hristov ~ Dimitrov, Dimitar Ivanov ~ Pashov, Vladimir ~
   Polish Casualties   
Starszy Szeregowy (Private 1st Class) Marciniak, Piotr ~ Starszy Szeregowy (Private 1st Class) Pyc, Artur ~ Plutonowy (Platoon leader) Poreba, Marcin ~ Captain Ambrozinski, Daniel ~ Chorazy Rozmiarek, Andrzej ~ Private 1st Class Brodzikowski, Pawel ~ Private 1st Class Szwed, Pawel ~ Senior Corporal Sujdak, Waldemar ~ porucznik Marczewski, Robert ~ Private 1st Class Politowski, Grzegorz ~ Private 1st Class Kowalewski, Hubert ~ Corporal Senior Slowik, Szymon ~ 2nd Lieutenant Kurowski, Lukasz ~ Major Jaroslaw Posadzy ~ Corporal Piotr Nita ~ Sierzant (sergeant) Tomasz Murkowski ~ Goraczyk, Roman ~ Pawel‚ Jelonek ~ Kostecki, Jacek ~ Wasilewski, Gerard ~ Kupczyk, Hieronim ~ Strozak, Slawomir ~ Krajewski, Marek ~ Krygiel, Tomasz ~ Zielke, Andrzej ~ Kutrzyk, Sylwester ~ Rusinek, Grzegorz ~ Rutkowski, Marcin ~ Nosek, Grzegorz ~ Rozynski, Daniel ~ Mazurek, Piotr ~ Andrzejczak, Krystian ~ Karol Szlazak ~ ~
   Romanian Casualties   
Capitanul Unguras, Iuliu-Vasile ~ Capitanul Petre, Tiberius ~ Sublocotenentul Chira, Claudiu ~ Sergentul major Alexandrescu, Dragos Traian ~ Covrig, Marius Claudius ~ Second Lieutenant Sandu, Ionut Cosmin ~ Sergeant Major Marcu, Aurel ~ Second Lieutenant Dragusanu, Gheorghita Ionel ~ Second Lieutenant Fogorasi, Iosif-Silviu ~ Second Lieutenant Samuila, Mihail Anton ~ Sergeant Sonei, Narcis ~ Hancu, Bogdan ~ Dobre, Lili ~
   Ukrainian Casualties   
Serednytskij, Roman ~ Sedoy, Volodimir ~ Pietrik, Vira ~ Sitnikov, Andriy ~ Katsarskyi, Oleksandr ~ Brazhevskyi, Valeriy ~ Andrushchienko, Sergyi ~ Zagray, Yuriy ~ Matizhev, Oleg ~ Androshchuk, Ruslan ~ Bondarenko, Aleksiey ~ Suslow, Sergiy ~ Zlochevskij, Jaroslav ~ Mihaliev, Konstantin ~ Genzersky, Roman ~ Ivanov, Yuriy ~ Tikhonov, Oleh ~ Koidan, Yuri ~ ~
   Netherland Casualties   
Sergeant Major Leijsen, Mark ~ Corporal van de Rijdt, Kevin ~ soldaat der eerste klasse ten Brinke, Jos ~ Soldaat der eerste klasse (pfc) Schouwink, Mark ~ First Lieutenant van Uhm, Dennis ~ Corporal Poortema, Aldert ~ Private 1st Class Schol, Wesley ~ korporaal der eerste klasse Groen, Ronald ~ Private 1st Class Hoogland, Tim ~ 1st Sergeant Rosier, Martijn ~ Lieutenant Krist, Tom First ~ Major Leunissen, Jos Sergeant ~ Private 1st Class Smeehuijzen, Timo ~ Luitenant-kolonel van Twist, Jan ~ Sergeant van Boxtel, Bart ~ Steensma, Dave ~ Severs, Jeroen ~
   French Casualties   
Caporal Checulin ~ Soldat 1ère classe (PFC) Lemoine, Kevin ~ Adjudant (Warrant Officer) Hertach, Yann ~ Brigadier (corporal of cavalry) Poirier, Gabriel ~ Caporal-chel Rousselle, Thomas ~ Caporal Naguin, Johan ~ Caporal Bodin, Anthony ~ Caporal Belda, Nicolas ~ Capitaine Sonzogni, Patrice ~ Adjudant-chef Rey, Nicolas ~ Private 1st Class Baouma, Melam ~ Sergent-Chef Devez, Sébastien ~ Caporal-Chef Buil, Damien ~ Caporal-Chef Gregoire, Nicolas ~ 1ere classe Chassaing, Kevin ~ 1ere classe Gaillet, Damien ~ 1ere classe Le Pahun, Julien ~ 1ere classe Riviere, Anthony ~ 1ere classe Taani, Alexis ~ Caporal-chef Penon, Rodolphe ~ Warrant Officer (Adjudant) Pican, Laurent ~ Brigadier-Chef Rieu, Stéphane ~ Warrant Officer (Adjudant) Correia, Pascal ~ First Master Paré, Frédéric ~ Caporal-Chef Planelles, Sébastien ~ Caporal-chef Poulain, David ~ Adjudant Gazeau, Joel ~ Private First Class Kamel, Elward ~ Chief Warrant Officer Le Page, Loïc ~ Senior Corporal Crupel, Cédric ~
   Japanese Casualties   
Katsuhiko Oku, 45 ~ Masamori Inoue, 30 ~
 
   El Salvadorian Casualties   
Captain José Argelio Soto Ochoa ~ Donald Alberto Ramirez ~ Jose Miguel Perdomo ~ Godoy Castro, Carlos Armando ~ Mendez Ramos, Natividad ~
   Estonian Casualties   
Veebel (First Sergeant) Salmus, Eerik ~ Seersant (Sergeant) Kang, Raivis ~ Warrant Officer Tikko, Allain ~ Sergeant Major Brok, Ivar ~ Nuiamae, Andres ~ Illenzeer, Arre ~
 
   Hungarian Casualties   
Nemes, Krisztian ~ Nagy, Richard ~  
   Kazakhstan Casualties   
Kudabayev, Kayrat ~
         
   Latvian Casualties   
serzants Ansevics , Voldemars ~ dizkareivis Merkusevs, Andrejs ~ Baumanis, Olafs ~ Vasiljevs, Vitalijs ~ Bleija, Gints ~
   Portuguese Casualties   
1st Sergeant Pereira, Joao Paul Roma ~
 
   Slovakian Casualties   
Lieutenant Šterba, Milan ~ Sergeant 1st Class Rastislav Neplech ~ Frkan, Miroslav ~ Simonides, Vladimir ~ Dinga, Peter ~
   Swedish Casualties   
Bergqvist, Tomas ~ Lindblom, Jesper ~
 
   Thai Casualties   
Klaharn, Mit ~ Chulert, Amporn ~
   Norwegian Casualties   
Kaptein Kolset, Trond Petter ~ Private Jørgensen, Kristoffer Sørli ~ Lieutenant Lau-Henriksen, Tor Arne ~ Grenadier Roedningsby, Tommy ~
   


U.S. Heroes that were reported Missing on this day in history...
ADKINS  CLIFFORD  
  7/20/50

ARIAS  FRANK VILLEGAS 
  7/20/50

ATEN  FRED WILLIAM 
  7/20/50

BAER  DONALD LAVERN 
  7/20/50

BAILEY  CLAIR E 
  7/20/50

BARNES  HERBERT RUSSELL 
  7/20/50

BEECHER  WILBERT CECIL 
  7/20/50

BERGERON  JOSEPH ELIE 
  7/20/50

BERTRANG  FREDRICK WALTER 
  7/20/50

BIBB  ROBERT PAUL 
  7/20/50

BOTSFORD  PHILIP ALBERT 
  7/20/50

BOUCHARD  ROLLAND  
  7/20/50

BOYCE  WILLIE CLARENCE 
  7/20/50

BOYER  WILLIAM SHERMAN 
  7/20/50

BRATTON  LOUIS WILSON 
  7/20/50

BRAY  ROBERT L 
  7/20/50

BROWN  CHARLES O 
  7/20/50

BROWN  DAVID ORVILE 
  7/20/50

BUSSIERE  PAUL J F
  7/20/50

CAIN  EDMUND H 
  7/20/50

CARUSO  HERMAN R 
  7/20/50

CHARLES  RAYMOND M 
  7/20/50

CHRISTENSEN  JERRY C 
  7/20/50

CLARK  MEACHEM WAYNE 
  7/20/50

CLARKE  HARRY BERNARD 
  7/20/50

CORNWALL  DONALD FREDERICK 
  7/20/50

CORREA  JESUS DEANDA 
  7/20/50

CRANE  JAMES B 
  7/20/50

DAGGETT  CALVIN ARTHUR 
  7/20/50

DANIELS  PAUL EDWARD 
  7/20/50

DAY  DONALD  
  7/20/50

DEANDA  MARCELO C 
  7/20/50

DEBORD  BILLY A 
  7/20/50

DECICCO  LEO NUNZIO 
  7/20/50

DEFIBAUGH  DAVID N 
  7/20/50

DEMMIN  DALE ALLEN 
  7/20/50

DETAMORE  ROBERT GAIL 
  7/20/50

DIRKSEN  ABRAHAM JR 
  7/20/50

DOBBINS  HARRY R 
  7/20/50

DOBBS  J B 
  7/20/50

DOXIE  PAUL  
  7/20/50

DREW  DONALD D 
  7/20/50

DROWN  HAROLD E 
  7/20/50

DUNCAN  LESTER A 
  7/20/50

DUNHAM  LELAND ROCKWOOD 
  7/20/50

EATON  JOHN OMER 
  7/20/50

EBERT  JOHN W 
  7/20/50

EMRICK  HOWARD W 
  7/20/50

FAHRMEYER  KERMIT C 
  7/20/50

FAIN  J C 
  7/20/50

FILLER  DONALD LAVERN 
  7/20/50

FREDERIC  JOHNNY J 
  7/20/50

FREY  HUGH GEORGE 
  7/20/50

FREYTAG  REUBEN W 
  7/20/50

FROST  PAUL ARDELL 
  7/20/50

GALLAGHER  ROBERT J 
  7/20/50

GALVAN  OSVALDO RIO 
  7/20/50

GARCIA  ROGER BARRAZA 
  7/20/50

GILLETTE  ROBERT LEE 
  7/20/50

GIPSON  JIM  
  7/20/50

GODWIN  HOWARD JR 
  7/20/50

GONZALES  JOE  
  7/20/50

GRAFF  HERMAN L JR
  7/20/50

GRAHAM  JAMES JOSEPH 
  7/20/50

GRESSENS  NORMAN JOHN 
  7/20/50

GRIFE  LEE LINCOLN 
  7/20/50

GRIMES  GEORGE THOMAS 
  7/20/50

HARBOUR  RONALD E 
  7/20/50

HARRIS  HOWARD KENNETH 
  7/20/50

HART  MICHAEL JOHN JR
  7/20/50

HIGGINS  WILLIAM KARR 
  7/20/50

HIGGS  WILLIAM O JR
  7/20/50

HILL  LEWIS WILLIAM 
  7/20/50

HOEFELER  GEORGE M 
  7/20/50

HOLMAN  ALBERT CHARLES JR
  7/20/50

HOULIHAN  PATRICK J 
  7/20/50

HULL  LEONARD CHARLES 
  7/20/50

JONES  CHARLES MOYE 
  7/20/53

KALAMA  HERBERT  
  7/20/50

KANESHIRO  JACK SEIJI 
  7/20/50

KINGSLEY  WILLIE LONIE 
  7/20/50

KITCHENS  GEORGE T 
  7/20/50

KNOTT  GERALD WESLEY 
  7/20/53

KRIWCHUK  JOSEPH  
  7/20/50

KUIPER  DAVID HENRY 
  7/20/50

LAIRD  HAROLD LLOYD 
  7/20/50

LASSITER  DONALD THOMAS 
  7/20/50

LAWRENCE  JOHN R 
  7/20/50

LEBLANC  RAWFORD E 
  7/20/50

LEE  CHARLES EDWARD 
  7/20/50

LEMAY  ERNEST LIONEL 
  7/20/50

LIEBEG  ROBERT W 
  7/20/50

LILLEY  JACK E 
  7/20/50

LINDSAY  MAX A 
  7/20/50

LORENZ  ROBERT EDWARD 
  7/20/50

LUCE  HOWARD J 
  7/20/50

LUCIK  PAUL  
  7/20/50

LYKINS  EARL PAUL 
  7/20/50

MADRIL  JOE L 
  7/20/50

MAHER  FRANK XAVIER 
  7/20/50

MALDONADO  VICTOR SANTIAGO 
  7/20/50

MALONZO  CANDIDO  
  7/20/50

MARION  ROBERT GEORGE 
  7/20/50

MATNEY  DONALD EUGENE 
  7/20/50

MATTHEWS  JAMES LETHEL 
  7/20/50

MCCLAIN  FREDERICK FRANK 
  7/20/50

MCCORD  ROBERT CHARLES 
  7/20/50

MCDONALD  EDWARD JOSEPH 
  7/20/50

MCELROY  JOSEPH ALBERT 
  7/20/50

MCGRATH  ROSS ROBERT 
  7/20/50

MCKENNA  RICHARD J 
  7/20/50

MELLINGER  JAMES R 
  7/20/50

MIELKE  ROBERT CLARENCE 
  7/20/50

MILLER  EDWARD JAMES J
  7/20/50

MORALES  JOSEPH SOTERO 
  7/20/50

MOSER  ROBERT H 
  7/20/50

MOTT  MUREL R 
  7/20/50

MULOCK  ARTHUR F 
  7/20/50

MURPHY  ROBERT MERVIN 
  7/20/50

MYERS  GUY K 
  7/20/50

NAZELROD  EARL C 
  7/20/50

NORRIS  ADIN C JR
  7/20/50

NORTHCUTT  CHARLES JR 
  7/20/50

O'BRIEN  DONALD P 
  7/20/50

O'BRIEN  RAYMOND JOSEP 
  7/20/50

OAKS  JOSEPH STEPHEN 
  7/20/50

OLEARCHIK  PETER  
  7/20/50

ONION  VERNON JAMES 
  7/20/50

PARKS  RALPH LEONARD 
  7/20/50

PATTEN  CHARLES R 
  7/20/50

PEARCE  HAROLD  
  7/20/50

PEREZ-RODRIGUEZ  EFRAIN  
  7/20/52

PICKENS  RUSSELL B 
  7/20/50

PIERCE  FREDERICK EUGENE 
  7/20/50

RAMOS-RIVERA  FRANCIS  
  7/20/50

RARICK  ROLAN DEANE 
  7/20/50

REED  RAY W 
  7/20/50

REEVES  CLIFFORD M 
  7/20/50

RICKENBACH  ADAM LINCOLN 
  7/20/50

RIVERA  FERNANDO JR 
  7/20/50

ROBERTS  JAMES J 
  7/20/50

RUFENER  JOHN F 
  7/20/50

RUIZ  JOHN G 
  7/20/50

SAMMS  JACK CLINTON 
  7/20/50

SANDERS  GENE AUSTIN 
  7/20/50

SCHRECENGOST  PAUL MONROE 
  7/20/50

SCHUMAN  JOHN HENRY 
  7/20/50

SEBASTIAN  LOGAN  
  7/20/50

SECHMAN  DONALD R 
  7/20/50

SELLERS  THOMAS MILFORD 
  7/20/53

SESLER  PHILIP K 
  7/20/50

SHELEMBA  JOHN ALBERT 
  7/20/50

SHERMAN  EARL WILLIAM 
  7/20/50

SHIBAO  HIROSHI  
  7/20/50

SILVA  ENFRE  
  7/20/50

SKEENS  IRVIN KELLY 
  7/20/50

SKERO  CHARLES M 
  7/20/50

SLOAT  RICHARD F 
  7/20/50

SMITH  JOHN D 
  7/20/50

SNAY  ELMER LOUIS 
  7/20/50

SNEDDEN  LAWRENCE A 
  7/20/50

SPEICHER  CHESTER F 
  7/20/50

STEPHENS  RALPH  
  7/20/50

STOUT  JOHNNIE OVAL 
  7/20/50

SUGGS  JOHN P 
  7/20/50

SWANSON  RICHARD P 
  7/20/50

TABOR  STANLEY EUGENE 
  7/20/50

TAKAHARA  SAM OSAMU 
  7/20/50

TATE  HERSHEL L 
  7/20/50

THEES  JOHN FRANCIS 
  7/20/53

THOMAS  WALTER ELIJAH 
  7/20/50

TOTLAND  MICAL MALVIN 
  7/20/50

TREXLER  RAYFIELD ALFRED 
  7/20/50

TUGMAN  RICHARD J 
  7/20/50

TYLER  CHARLES R 
  7/20/50

VALENZUELA  ADOLPHO AMDOR 
  7/20/50

VAN DEWERKER  PATRICK WALTER 
  7/20/50

WAGONER  JAMES CLARENCE 
  7/20/50

WEGRZYN  CHESTER J 
  7/20/50

WHIDDEN  FRANCIS JOSEPH 
  7/20/53

WHITTEMORE  JAMES DAVID 
  7/20/53

WILLIAMS  JAMES C. 
  7/20/50

WILSON  KENNETH R 
  7/20/50

WINN  HARRY  JR
  7/20/53

WISE  ARTHUR F 
  7/20/50

WORLEY  DONALD BRISTON 
  7/20/50

YOUNG  DAVID RAY 
  7/20/50

 
BARBAY LAWRENCE  
  1966/07/20

DILLON DAVID ANDREW 
  1966/07/20

HUBBARD EDWARD LEE 
  1966/07/20

LEWIS MERRILL R JR
  1966/07/20

MCDANIEL NORMAN ALEXANDER 
  1966/07/20

MEANS WILLIAM HARLEY 
  1966/07/20

NELSON WILLIAM H 
  1966/07/20

NOBERT CRAIG R 
  1966/07/20

PERKINS GLENDON WILLIAM 
  1966/07/20

SMILEY STANLEY KUTZ 
  1969/07/20

 
No losses reported
for today.

U.S. Heroes that were reported Killed In Action on this day in history...
In Korea
ROBERT D BRADEN  ~  WILLIAM H JONES  ~  WILLIE L KINGSLEY  ~  HARRY JR MEYER  ~  DAVID R YOUNG  ~  RICHARD B TAYLOR  ~  JORGE L CARRION  ~  RODRIGUEZ EF PEREZ  ~  CANDIDO  MALONZO  ~  RICHARD E ANDERSON  ~  ARTHUR C CASTANEDA  ~  JEFFERSON L CONNOR  ~  JAMES  JORDAN  ~  BEN R MORALES  ~  DAVID O MORALES  ~  GILBERT G COLLIER  ~  J C FAIN  ~  BILLY R GOLDEN  ~  MAXIE G HARRISON  ~  CHARLES A PORTER  ~  JACK M SHOCKLEY  ~  CHARLES R TYLER  ~  ELVIS J WHITE  ~  DWAIN  ANDERSON  ~  FRANK V ARIAS  ~  EUGENE  AVANTS  ~  ROSS L BOLINGER JR ~  FRANCIS T BURNS  ~  CHARLES L CECIL  ~  JAMES W CHRISTIAN  ~  WILLIAM K CHRISTIE  ~  JAMES H CLARK  ~  WALTER B CLARK  ~  ROBERT E DARE  ~  ATTILLIO  DECARLI  ~  PAUL  DOXIE  ~  CHARLES J DUNCAN  ~  CECIL  ESTRADA  ~  DONALD L FILLER  ~  RICHARD K FOSTER  ~  ROGER B GARCIA  ~  JIM  GIPSON  ~  EMIL J GIRONA  ~  WARREN P HARTNEY  ~  RAYMOND D HATFIELD  ~  HENRY S HERNANDEZ  ~  ROBERT L KYSER  ~  ELIAS W LUCERO  ~  LOUIS  LUCERO  ~  EARL E LUNDBERG  ~  TROY D MC CARTY  ~  WILLIAM ANTHONY MIDYETT  ~  CLIFTON C ORR  ~  KENNETH OTTO POLENSKE  ~  ERVIN H PURE  ~  JOHN F RUFENER  ~  JOHN G RUIZ  ~  GENE A SANDERS  ~  CHARLES JR SHEHORN  ~  HIROSHI  SHIBAO  ~  ENFRE  SILVA  ~  JOHN P SUGGS  ~  ADOLPHO  VALENZUELA  ~  DANNY L WAGNER  ~  EUGENE H ZIMMERMAN  ~  JOSEPH E BERGERON  ~  EDWARD J MC DONALD  ~  RICHARD C NEWTON  ~  JOHN H PETERSON  ~  JAMES L BOYDSTON  ~  FRANK S BUENO  ~  LOWELL E ELY  ~  JOE  GONZALES  ~  DONALD E GUNSTROM  ~  JOE V JIMENEZ  ~  LLOYD J MILLER  ~  WILLIAM  POWELL  ~  WILBERT C BEECHER  ~  GEORGE E FRAY  ~  LEMUEL T GRAY  ~  ROBERT W HOGAN  ~  JAMES C LEE  ~  JOHN H SCHUMAN  ~  RAYMOND J SETTLE  ~  WILLIAM K TAYLOR  ~  HARRY I WELLS  ~  JOHN R WILSON  ~  WILLIAM H BALDREE  ~  CHARLES O BROWN  ~  CRAWFORD W BURKE  ~  GEORGE B CLARIDY  ~  WILLIAM H CROWE  ~  CLARENCE L GASKINS  ~  JOHNNY W GRANT  ~  SAMUEL B HILL  ~  JOHN W MC CAIN  ~  WILLIAM  MC DANIEL  ~  JESSIE T WARD  ~  ALFREDO  AMIS  ~  HAROLD  FARIAS  ~  EDWARD K HIRAKAWA  ~  PAUL H HOKOANA  ~  WALLACE K ISHIKAWA  ~  HERBERT  KALAMA  ~  BENJAMIN S KAMOKU  ~  JACK S KANESHIRO  ~  MINORU  KAYA  ~  DANIEL  KEALALIO  ~  KUMAJI  MATSUDA  ~  SATOSHI  NAKASATO  ~  FERNANDO JR RIVERA  ~  HORACE S TABUSA  ~  GEORGE H TANONAKA  ~  WILLIAM D FENWICK  ~  RICHARD E ABBEY JR ~  BROWNELL E BAKER  ~  RAYMOND J BARTLEY  ~  WILLIAM S BOXER  ~  MELVIN L BRISTOW  ~  FRANK  COHAN  ~  JOHN H DARNELL JR ~  ROBERT F DEHAAN  ~  DALE A DEMMIN  ~  KENNETH J EDWARDS  ~  PAUL A FROST  ~  ROBERT G GREEN  ~  MICHAEL J HART JR ~  JOHN L HELLMAN  ~  WAYNE W HILL  ~  HENRY J KUCHARCZYK  ~  ROBERT E LORENZ  ~  FRANK L LUDWIG  ~  JAMES E MARLER  ~  EDWIN E MILLER  ~  RALPH L PARKS  ~  CARL W PITTS  ~  ERNEST  SIUDZINSKI  ~  RICHARD J TUGMAN  ~  JACOB  VANDERLAAN  ~  JAMES C WILLIAMS  ~  FREDERICK B WIRT  ~  OMAR E WOOLDRIDGE  ~  CHARLES W BROWN  ~  KENNETH A CLEM  ~  DONALD D DREW  ~  JOHN O EATON  ~  HOWARD W EMRICK  ~  BILL F HARPER  ~  WILBERT R IDLE  ~  GEORGE R KOREM  ~  MIKE  LATANATION  ~  JOHN E LEIST  ~  EARL P LYKINS  ~  JACK  MC DONALD  ~  RICHARD L MOORE  ~  THOMAS E MOORE  ~  CHARLES  NORTHCUTT  ~  RAY  PARROTT  ~  RUSSELL B PICKEN  ~  RALPH E SANDS  ~  DONALD R SECHMAN  ~  OBED N STEININGER  ~  WILLIAM E TAYLOR  ~  DONALD E WALSH  ~  CHARLES L ABBOTT  ~  DELBERT D EMEHISER  ~  DEAN R GOFORTH  ~  RONALD E HARBOUR  ~  RICHARD J MC KENNA  ~  EVERETT  PENDARVIS  ~  RAYMOND F ROWLAND  ~  JAMES L WALLIS  ~  WILLARD  CHILDRES  ~  KERMIT C FAHRMEYER  ~  JOSEPH T GOYETTE  ~  WILLIAM O HIGGS JR ~  HARRY  ORTEGA  ~  CLIFFORD M REEVES  ~  ORVILLE C SELF  ~  ROBERT B SENELL  ~  JOHN B CAMPBELL  ~  LESTER R GARNER  ~  OLLIE L HEARELL  ~  WILL H HESTER  ~  OTTIS D JOHNSON  ~  GEORGE T KITCHENS  ~  EARL R LOGSTON  ~  JAMES L MATTHEWS  ~  BEUFORD  MC COMAS  ~  NEIL S MC KENZIE  ~  JOHN R MILLER  ~  CHARLES  NAPIER  ~  CHARLES L NEWTON  ~  JACK C SAMMS  ~  LOGAN  SEBASTIAN  ~  CECIL E SMITH  ~  LOUIS K SMITH  ~  IRVIN J THIBODEAUX  ~  PETER  TREADWAY  ~  ROBERT G VANHOOSE  ~  WILLIAM S WHITEMAN  ~  LAWRENCE  CHERAMIE  ~  FRANCIS M DAWKINS  ~  JOSEPH C FONTENOT  ~  JOHNNY J FREDERIC  ~  AVERY M LANDRY  ~  MAX A LINDSAY  ~  JOHNNY B LOCKETT  ~  MIKE JR MARCIN  ~  PHILIP T RADECKER  ~  ROLAND R RICHARD  ~  RALPH  STEPHENS  ~  JAMES A WINBORN  ~  CHARLES L BOWEN  ~  CHARLES E BOYD  ~  CHARLES MOYE JONES  ~  CHARLES  MC INTYRE  ~  EARL C NAZELROD  ~  WILLARD A RINEHART  ~  EARL W SHERMAN  ~  HARRY W SMITH  ~  CLYDE M STARKEY  ~  HERBERT  VAN METER  ~  JOSEPH C WHITESELL  ~  EDWARD F BRADFORD  ~  JAMES F DOLAN  ~  RAYMOND  ERICSON  ~  ROBERT F HARDY  ~  PATRICK J HOULIHAN  ~  CARL R KEYSER  ~  RAWFORD E LE BLANC  ~  JOHN P MC GOVERN  ~  ROSS R MC GRATH  ~  ARTHUR F MULOCK  ~  GILMER G NEWTON  ~  PAUL G STILES  ~  ROBERT J CLUKEY  ~  HAYDEN H DAVENPORT  ~  GEORGE D LIBBY  ~  WILFRED S MICHAUD  ~  DAVID K TREMBLEY  ~  FRED W WOOD  ~  JERRY W BARNETT  ~  LLOYD J BOLLES  ~  DAVID O BROWN  ~  BASIL B BULLARD  ~  ROBERT G BUSH JR ~  CHARLIE C COOK  ~  DARREL E DRAKE  ~  RICHARD L FISHER  ~  RICHARD  FOX  ~  ELDRIDGE M GAMBLE  ~  CHARLES E GIBSON  ~  ROBERT L GILLETTE  ~  THOMAS S GUERRERO  ~  WILLIAM K HIGGINS  ~  LEWIS W HILL  ~  WALTER M HOJARA  ~  FRANKLIN D HURST  ~  LESLIE M JONES  ~  HENRY  KUBICKI  ~  ROBERT V LANE  ~  RALPH A LONGO  ~  CECIL J MC CREARY  ~  DONALD R MORTON  ~  RAYMOND J OBRIEN  ~  ROLAN D RARICK  ~  RAY W REED  ~  JOHN A SHELEMBA  ~  ROBERT F SMITH  ~  ELMER L SNAY  ~  FORREST T STRONG  ~  GLENN H TAYLOR  ~  LYLE C TERWILLIGER  ~  JAMES J WAGENSHUTZ  ~  NORMAN C WARNER  ~  CHESTER J WEGRZYN  ~  JOHN H WILLIAMS  ~  GEORGE H WINES  ~  ALBERT D WOODCOX  ~  JAMES E YENOR  ~  FRANK A YOUNG  ~  ROBERT J BRONSON  ~  JAMES E BURKE  ~  JERRY  CHRISTENSEN  ~  WILLIAM J DANIELS  ~  LEE L GRIFE  ~  ORVILLE  GUSTAFSON  ~  ROBERT W LIEBEG  ~  ROBERT H ROCHEFORD  ~  ERWIN W SHEEHAN  ~  RICHARD P SWANSON  ~  EDMUND H CAIN  ~  JOHN M COLLINS  ~  PAUL E DANIELS  ~  JAMES J DAVIS  ~  RAYMOND  GLASS  ~  HERMAN L GRAFF JR ~  GEORGE M HOEFELER  ~  WILBERT B KEPHART  ~  JOHN R KIBBE  ~  JOHNNY D LANGE  ~  DONALD E MATNEY  ~  JACK M MC KINNEY  ~  ADIN C NORRIS JR ~  CHARLES R PATTEN  ~  RICHAR  SHREWSBERRY  ~  GEORGE A SMITH  ~  RUSSELL B STOUT  ~  KENNETH R HANSEN  ~  CARL JR HUEY  ~  VALDEAN  ROSENBOOM  ~  GERARD E BEAUPRE  ~  PHILIP A BOTSFORD  ~  GEORGE R DOW  ~  LELAND R DUNHAM  ~  FRED W ATEN  ~  JOSEPH JR BOZZA  ~  HARRY B CLARKE  ~  ROBERT M DAYTON  ~  LEO N DECICCO  ~  ERNEST F DECKER  ~  ALBERT D GUIDELLY  ~  BRENDAN P HYLAND  ~  RUBIN  LEVINE  ~  PAUL  LUCIK  ~  ROBERT O MASTERSON  ~  EDWARD J MC GUIRE  ~  PETER  OLEARCHIK  ~  CLYDE N ROGERS  ~  DONALD F VAN DINE  ~  LOUIS V ACEVEDO  ~  JOSE A GARCIA P ~  ELOY E LOPEZ  ~  JOE L MADRIL  ~  JOE E MONTOYA  ~  COSMO F AURIGEMMA  ~  ROLLAND  BOUCHARD  ~  THEODORE A BRANDOW  ~  DONALD C BROWN  ~  ERNEST  BUSICO  ~  PAUL J BUSSIERE F ~  HERMAN R CARUSO  ~  JOSEPH F CHIAVETTA  ~  MARVIN R COLLINS  ~  DONALD F CORNWALL  ~  LEO P CZUBAK  ~  CALVIN A DAGGETT  ~  CLAIR L DAVIE  ~  GEORGE H DAVIS JR ~  FRANK  DEGREGORIO  ~  JOSEPH V DI PIETRO  ~  ROBERT W FISHER JR ~  LEONARD C HULL  ~  DAVID J HUNT  ~  JOHN E IVINS  ~  MORRIS H KENT  ~  CHARLES  KLUGE  ~  HAROLD L LAIRD  ~  ERNEST L LEMAY  ~  SALVATORE  LIBRETTI  ~  HENRY  LIPSHAY  ~  DOLCE FRANK LO  ~  HOWARD J LUCE  ~  VICTOR S MALDONADO  ~  EUGENE T MANDICK  ~  CHARLES A MATLACH  ~  DENNIS A PRYZGODA JR ~  RIVERA FRANC RAMOS  ~  ROBERT M REHOR  ~  EMANUEL R SCHUBERT  ~  ELMORE J STEPHENS  ~  WILLIAM E STORCK  ~  SAM O TAKAHARA  ~  THOMAS A TAYLOR  ~  WALTER E THOMAS  ~  MICAL M TOTLAND  ~  WILLIAM W WATSON  ~  FRANCIS J WHIDDEN  ~  KENNETH R WILSON  ~  J B BARRETT  ~  JEROME G BERRY JR ~  ROBERT L COBB  ~  WILLIE L DAWKINS  ~  GRADY W ELLIS  ~  BOBBIE D HEFFNER  ~  ALBERT C HOLMAN JR ~  RUFUS  HUFFSTICKLER  ~  GERALD WESLEY KNOTT  ~  BILLY J LUTZ  ~  ROBERT H MOSER  ~  JAMES K PHILLIPS  ~  JOHN D SMITH  ~  JAMES E SWINSON  ~  VANCE E TROGDON  ~  JAMES C WAGONER  ~  JAMES E TREPANIER  ~  MARION A ACITELLI  ~  HERBERT A ANDERSON  ~  ROBERT D BEARD  ~  WILLIAM E BEITEL  ~  EARL J BERLING  ~  JAMES S BRAMBLETT  ~  ROBERT L BRAY  ~  RAYMOND M CHARLES  ~  DONALD  DAY  ~  JOHN W EBERT  ~  MICHAEL  FEDIKOVICH  ~  ROBERT H FOSTER  ~  DONALD R FOURMAN  ~  RICHARD A FOX  ~  OSVALDO R GALVAN  ~  JAMES E GOODY  ~  ROBERT  HAMILTON  ~  EUGENE  HELMS  ~  MARRION L HUNTER  ~  DAVID A KIMBALL  ~  JOSEPH  KRIWCHUK  ~  CHARLES E LEE  ~  ROBERT E LEE  ~  JACK E LILLEY  ~  DON D MARKS  ~  FREDERICK  MC CLAIN  ~  ROBERT C MCCORD  ~  JAMES R MELLINGER  ~  JAMES W MINERD  ~  PAUL W NELSON  ~  HAROLD R RAY  ~  LEONARD L RICHARDS  ~  JAMES J ROBERTS  ~  DAVID S ROESSLER  ~  KENNETH L SKEEN  ~  LAWRENCE A SNEDDEN  ~  DONALD G SPANGLER  ~  CHESTER F SPEICHER  ~  CHARLES E WILSON  ~  ARTHUR F WISE  ~  WILLIAM L COLLINS  ~  GRADY  COPLIN  ~  ABRAHAM JR DIRKSEN  ~  J B DOBBS  ~  LESTER A DUNCAN  ~  HARRY L HENSON  ~  EDWARD J MILLER J ~  ELMER E NORVELL  ~  WAYNE S RADEBAUGH  ~  HARPER H SMITH  ~  CLINTON V SULLIVAN  ~  JACK R WILLIAMS  ~  HARRY JR WINN  ~  THOMAS  MC VICKER  ~  DELANO H ACKER  ~  DONALD T ANDERSON  ~  PAUL R BAILEY  ~  HERBERT R BARNES  ~  ALVIN D BELL  ~  WILLIAM JR BENDER  ~  WILLIAM E BROWN JR ~  WILBUR L CONRAD  ~  JAMES B CRANE  ~  JESSE M CRAWFORD  ~  DAVID N DEFIBAUGH  ~  EDWARD JR DUSHAW  ~  CLARENCE A EBERLY  ~  DONALD W EBERSOLE  ~  NORMAN R FISHER  ~  JAMES J FRATTAROLI  ~  HUGH G FREY  ~  ROBERT J GALLAGHER  ~  EDWARD J GANIS  ~  MELVIN R GARLETS  ~  EDWARD  GEORGE  ~  OWEN J GIBLIN  ~  CHARLES  GILLINGHAM  ~  JAMES J GRAHAM  ~  NORMAN J GRESSENS  ~  JAMES R GROVE  ~  ANDREW  HASSAGE  ~  JAMES E HUMERICK  ~  VINCENT F LACKMAN  ~  FRANK X MAHER  ~  ROBERT G MARION  ~  JOSEPH T MATEJ  ~  DALE W MC DOWELL  ~  JOSEPH A MC ELROY  ~  JOSEPH S MORALES  ~  ROBERT M MURPHY  ~  CARL A NOWOCZYNSKI  ~  JOSEPH S OAKS  ~  DONALD P OBRIEN  ~  EDWARD A PASCOE  ~  ADAM L RICKENBACH  ~  HAROLD C ROWLEY  ~  FRANCIS  SANDERSON  ~  PAUL  SCHRECENGOST  ~  ALFONSO N SEBIA JR ~  DANIEL J SERRE  ~  PHILIP K SESLER  ~  HARRY E SETHMAN  ~  CHARLES M SKERO  ~  EDWARD C SNYDER  ~  DALE C STEINMETZ  ~  RAYFIELD A TREXLER  ~  ALOYSIUS L ZONCA  ~  GEORGE G GIBLIN G ~  HOWARD K HARRIS  ~  WILLIE C BOYCE  ~  LAWRENCE JR BRITT  ~  ORIN B ELLIOTT  ~  WILLIAM T ESTES  ~  BUFFORD E MC CRAW  ~  HAROLD  PEARCE  ~  HORACE I SCHUMPERT  ~  OLIVER JR STONE  ~  ALFRED M BLOTZ  ~  FRANK W TORIGIAN  ~  JAMES D WHITTEMORE S ~  ARTHUR W ALLEN  ~  CHARLES P BEELER  ~  AVERY G BISHOP  ~  MEACHEM W CLARK  ~  REUBEN W FREYTAG  ~  ROBERT A GREEN  ~  HOMER  HICKMAN  ~  BURNETT H INGRAM  ~  DONALD T LASSITER  ~  WILLIAM C LAZENBY  ~  HAROLD D MC MILLON  ~  EARL L POWERS  ~  JAMES C RAGER  ~  JOHNNIE O STOUT  ~  HERSHEL L TATE  ~  ROBERT J VINEYARD  ~  EDWARD W WILLIAMS  ~  RUBIN G BARA  ~  LEWIS W BRATTON  ~  ROBERT E BROWN  ~  FRANK J BUSTAMANTE  ~  ARTHUR Z CLIFTON  ~  JESUS D CORREA  ~  DURWIN J COX  ~  OWEN J CURRIE JR ~  JOHN R DEAN  ~  MARCELO C DEANDA  ~  CLYDE A FANNING  ~  RICHARD E GRAY  ~  GEORGE T GRIMES  ~  JOSE A GUERRA  ~  JOHN R LAWRENCE  ~  EDWARD L LORD  ~  RUDOLPH  MALDONADO  ~  BILLY J MC LAIN  ~  GASTON  PUGH  ~  SANTIAGO  QUIROZ  ~  CARLOS B RAMIREZ  ~  THOMAS M SELLERS  ~  TOMMY E SHIVERS  ~  RICHARD F SLOAT  ~  DELMAR R SNIDER  ~  STANLEY E TABOR  ~  JERRY DEAN VOELM  ~  JAMES R WILLIAMS  ~  JAMES W WYCHE  ~  WILLIAM J YATES  ~  WARRE  CHRISTIANSEN  ~  PATRI  VAN DEWERKER  ~  CLAIR E BAILEY  ~  HAROLD E DROWN  ~  JAMES A ABEL  ~  WALLACE M ARNOLD  ~  RAYMOND F BRAGG  ~  J W BRIGHT  ~  BOBBY L BURFORD  ~  VERNON C CUSTER  ~  WAYNE G HAGY  ~  DONALD C LAWHORNE  ~  CHARLES R LOVING  ~  ARNOLD  MEIER  ~  DONALD F MORIARTY  ~  GUY K MYERS  ~  VERNON J ONION  ~  FREEMAN C RUNNETT  ~  JACK P RUSSELL  ~  IRVIN K SKEENS  ~  CHARLES B THACKER  ~  VERNON D WHEELDON  ~  DONALD B WORLEY  ~  JOHN M YOUNG  ~  LAWRENCE V BURKE  ~  RAYMOND M BURNETT  ~  FRANK R HEMBREE  ~  JOSEPH L HENDRICKS  ~  LAWRENCE E LARSEN  ~  GEORGE J MC DONALD  ~  LEO M PACKER  ~  CHARLES  STEVENSON  ~  CLIFFORD  ADKINS  ~  THOMAS L BEAVERS  ~  ROBERT P BIBB  ~  GUY JR BLOSSER  ~  WILLIAM A DENT JR ~  ROBERT G DETAMORE  ~  HARRY R DOBBINS  ~  DELCHER F DUNLAP  ~  HOWARD JR GODWIN  ~  BERNARD  GOLDING  ~  BILLY J GRAHAM  ~  BILLY J LOWE  ~  CLARENCE P PRUETT  ~  KENNETH J RICKRODE  ~  HOWARD JR RINKES  ~  FRANK D RORRER  ~  ORAL R SHARP  ~  GEORGE E SMITH  ~  LORIS W ANDERSON  ~  DONALD L BAER  ~  WALLACE E BARR  ~  FREDERICK  BERTRANG  ~  LAWRENCE  HALVORSON  ~  KENNETH L JONES  ~  HAROLD L MARSH  ~ 
In Vietnam
MITCHELL LESTER ANDERSON ~  ALAN FRANCIS ANGELL ~  ANTHONY WILLIAM ARELLANO ~  ROBERT LEE ARGENTI ~  JAMES FREDERICK ASKIN ~  DAVID WILLIAM AYERS ~  RONALD RICHARD BARCALOW ~  WILLIS J JR BILLEAUD ~  WAYNE LOUIS BOLTE ~  FAYBERT RAY BRADSHAW ~  JOHNNY THOMAS BRANHAM ~  CLIFFORD SHERAN BRATCHER ~  BENJAMIN FREEMAN JR BROWN ~  HUGH BERNARD III BROWN ~  BILL GWINN BROWNING ~  JOSEPH LEON JR BYRNE ~  DURL GENE CALHOUN ~  STEPHEN MANTON CAMPBELL ~  RENE CARBAJAL-AZMITIA ~  CLIFFORD LEE CARPENTER ~  SAMUEL T JR CARROLL ~  JAMES ARTHUR CLEVELAND ~  ARTHUR JR COLEMAN ~  MIGUEL ZARAGOZA CONTRERAS ~  JAMES ROBERT COUCH ~  EDGAR FRANKLIN JR CROUSE ~  GARY RICHARD DANSER ~  TIMOTHY SCOTT DAVIES ~  PATRICK THOMAS DE WULF ~  DAVID ANDREW DILLON ~  THOMAS WAYNE DUGAN ~  DENNIS BOYD EASLEY ~  DENNIS EITEL ~  ERNEST EVANS ~  JOHN LAWRENCE FETHEROLF ~  RONALD MARION FILKINS ~  DENNIS FAY FISHER ~  EVERETT EDWARD FOSTER ~  JOHN CEPHAS GAETH ~  MARCELLUS JR GARLAND ~  ROBIN FREDERIC JR GATWOOD ~  S W GEORGE ~  AUSTIN DALE GIBSON ~  GEORGE WESLEY GIPSON ~  ROBERT LEE GRAHAM ~  RONNIE GENE GREENE ~  BRENT IKE GRIGGS ~  CARL EUGENE JR GRONQUIST ~  THOMAS GURLEY ~  CHRISTOPHER GUTIERREZ ~  MICHAEL JAMES GWINN ~  RONALD B HAMBLIN ~  EDWARD FRANK HAP ~  EDWARD GARDNER II HAYEN ~  DONALD ERNEST HEGGAN ~  HAROLD ANTHONY HOLMES ~  CASCO DEVAUGHN HOWELL ~  RONALD GENE JETT ~  GARY CLAUD JONES ~  LESTER JONES ~  ROLF WALLACE JORGENSEN ~  STANLEY P KIERZEK ~  RONALD JAY KINKEADE ~  JOHN CHARLES KNOTT ~  DOUGLAS MASON KYSER ~  DANIEL ALVEY LAMBDIN ~  BRIAN FRANCIS LE FEVRE ~  LEONARDO CAPISTRANO LEONOR ~  DENNIS RICHARD LEVIS ~  DAVID JACK MAGNUSON ~  CLAYTON JOHN JR MANSFIELD ~  BRUCE ALEN MARRON ~  DUANE WHITNEY MARTIN ~  ERIE A JR MARTIN ~  ALEX EZEQUIEL MARTINEZ ~  VALENTIN GEORGE MATULA ~  DANIEL EDWARD MC GRATH ~  DANIEL WILLIAM MC GRATH ~  TERRY LEE MC NEAR ~  MICHAEL J JR MENCHISE ~  ERNEST DARRELL MITCHELL ~  ARTHUR PATRICK JR MURPHY ~  BILLY DEAN NELSON ~  WILLIAM HUMPHREY NELSON ~  COLIN KEITH NICHOLS ~  JAMES EDWARD JR O TOOLE ~  DAVID JAMES OHM ~  JOHNNY KENDRICK PARKER ~  BRADLEY ALAN PEARSON ~  DAVID E PETERS ~  RICHARD GORDON PIXLEY ~  LARRY JOE PLETT ~  LARRY REX REATHERFORD ~  CHARLES SAMUEL RIDOUT ~  DAVID PAUL RUSSELL ~  DANNY LEWIS RUTHERFORD ~  ROBERT DALE RYAN ~  JOE MANUEL SALINAS ~  ROBERT RAY SANFORD ~  RONALD KENNETH SCHUMACHER ~  DAVID ALEXANDER SEMERARO ~  HENRY MUIR SEREX ~  ROBERT CONRAD SHANNON ~  ROOSEVELT JR SHERMAN ~  DONALD JAMES SLICHTER ~  STANLEY KUTZ SMILEY ~  ALLEN LLOYD SMITH ~  CHARLES WENDLE SMITH ~  GEOFFREY STEPHEN SMITH ~  KENT ANDREW SMITH ~  LOUGHTON SMITH ~  BOBBY HORACE SORRELLS ~  ISAAC SPARKMAN ~  RALPH MCGUIN JR STACEY ~  ALLAN JULIUS STEARNS ~  DONALD THOMAS STEINBRUNNER ~  JAMES ARTHUR STELL ~  CLYDE J STEPHENS ~  WALTER REAVES JR TATE ~  GEORGE ALBERT TODD ~  JOHNNY RAY TRIPLETT ~  LEE JR TRYON ~  ELOY RUBEN VALLE ~  GARY FRANK WALLACE ~  LESTER ARTHUR WATSON ~  MARK JAMES WEBB ~  IRVIN GRANT WEYANDT ~  MICHAEL RAY WILEY ~  DENNIS HAROLD WIRT ~  LEON DUGAN WITHERSPOON ~  STUART JOHN WOOD ~  DONALD COLES WOODRUFF ~  LARRY JOHN YOUNG ~  STEVEN ARTHUR ZIMMERMAN ~ 

In Desert Storm

In War on Terror
Rhett A. Butler  ~  Michael J. Clark  ~  Danny B. Daniels II ~  Nick A. Dewhirst  ~  Justin W. Garvey  ~  Todd J. Godwin  ~  Jason D. Jordan  ~  Anthony M. Lightfoot  ~  Gregory Owens Jr. ~  Derek J. Plowman  ~  Dennis J. Pratt  ~  Julian A. Ramon  ~  Andrew J. Roughton  ~  Julio Vargas  ~ 
This site is owned, operated and maintained by MilitaryWives.com
located at 1317 Highland Drive ~ Oak Harbor WA 98277 ~ 360 675 7137. Email Us
All Rights Reserved - 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
MilitaryChapel.org